UconX® Low Loss MTP®OM4 12-Fiber Cassette – Angled

$189.99

Pre-loaded, pre-terminated and pre-tested MTP 12-Fiber Optical Angled Cassette, OM4, Multimode, 50/125 genuine Corning® glass

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

Get it 15 business days from the time of order for quantities of 1 – 100. Contact us for estimated delivery times for quantities greater than 100.
SKU: UC-DYX-003 Category:

Description

UconX® MTP® Cassettes

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassettes

UconX® Low Loss (Elite), Multimode, 50/125 genuine Corning® glass, OM4, MTP 12-Fiber Optical Angled Cassettes are pre-loaded, pre-terminated and pre-tested with fiber optic harnesses. The cassettes feature a maximum cassette loss of 0.35 dB which in return provides the end-user a solution to meet 10 Gigabit environments. UconX® uses USConec® products for our MTP Solutions.

Compare To:

  • CommScope Part# PNL-CS-12LCX-PT
  • Corning Part# CCH-UM12-05-93Q
  • Leviton Part# FME2XHD-F012CKQDA
  • Panduit Part# FQXN-12-10AS

Cassette Contents:

  • Pre-installed MTP® cable adaptors
  • Pre-installed fanout kit
  • Pre-installed 6 Duplex LC adaptors
  • Cassette module body

 

12-Fiber OM4 MTP® to LC Cassette Specifications:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change | 1000 remates
  • Method Type: A

 

MTP Elite® Performance Insertion Loss

  • 0.10 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.35 dB Maximum (single fiber) 

 

How To Purchase

Purchase online, over the phone or email your purchase order. Call: 1-800-719-6791 or Email: solutions@ucon-x.com

 

 

MTP® and Corning® are registered trademarks of US Conec Ltd.

 

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 5.31 × 4.33 × 1.02 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “UconX® Low Loss MTP®OM4 12-Fiber Cassette – Angled”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *