UconX®10G Single Mode 10Km DDM | Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceiver

$395.99

10Gb/s 10km SFP+ Cisco® Compatible Transceiver, Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1310nm, DFB-LD, Single mode

MOQ: 50

Get it in 6 to 10 business days from the time of order for quantities of 50 – 1,000. Contact us for estimated delivery times for quantities greater than 1,000.
SKU: UC-SFP10GLR-3910D Category:

Description

UconX®10G SFP+ Cisco® Compatible Transceivers

UconX®3910D is a Cisco® SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The UconX®3910D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10km links. The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.


Part Number: UC-SFP10GLR-3910D

 

Description

10Gb/s 10km SFP+ Cisco® Compatible Transceiver, Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1310nm, DFB-LD, Single mode

 

Features

• 100% compatibility with Cisco® SFP-10G-LR guaranteed

• Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

• Hot-Pluggable

• Duplex LC connector

• 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

• SMF links up to 10km

• 2-wire interface for management specifications
compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

• Power Supply :+3.3V

• Power consumption<1.5W

• Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

• RoHS compliant

 

Applications

• 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

• SONET OC-192 / SDH

• 10G Fiber Channel

 

Please Note: Installing UconX® transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a UconX® or any third party transceiver.

 

How To Purchase

Purchase online, over the phone or email your purchase order. Call: 1-800-719-6791 or Email: solutions@ucon-x.com

 

 

Cisco® and the Cisco® logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems.

Additional information

Weight .15 lbs
Dimensions 2.42 × .57 × .51 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “UconX®10G Single Mode 10Km DDM | Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *