1.25G Single Mode 20Km DDM | Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver

$49.99

SKU: UC-SFP1.25GLR-3420D Category:

Download Catalog

Description

UconX®3420D is a Cisco® SFP-1.25G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. The UconX® 3420D transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 15dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 20km application.

Product Details:

1.25Gb/s, 20km, SFP Transceiver, Duplex, LC, +3.3V, 1310nm, FP-LD, Single-mode, DDM

Features:

• 100% compatibility with Cisco® SFP-1.25G-SR guaranteed

• Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

• Hot-Pluggable

• Duplex LC connector

• Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF

• 1310nm FP laser transmitter

• Single +3.3V Power Supply

• Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

• Low power dissipation <1W typically

• Industrial/Extended/Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C version available

• RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications:

• Metro/Access Networks

• 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet

• 1×Fiber Channel

• Other Optical Links

How To Purchase:

Purchase online, over the phone or email your purchase order. Call: 1-800-719-6791 or Email: solutions@ucon-x.com

 

Please Note: Installing UconX® transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a UconX® or any third party transceiver.

 

Cisco® and the Cisco® logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems.

Additional information

Weight .15 lbs
Dimensions 2.42 × .57 × .51 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1.25G Single Mode 20Km DDM | Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver”

You may also like…