SC/UPC 2.0mm Simplex Multimode Connector

$2.50

SKU: UC-SCU-S-XXH-XX2 Category:

Download Catalog

Description

UconX® offers a wide variety of epoxy type standard fiber optic connectors. Singlemode and multimode options are available with a wide variety of other options including boot colors, UPC or APC and different types of fiber modes. All UconX® Epoxy SC Connectors provide low insertion loss and low back reflection loss.

Product Details: 

SC/UPC Epoxy/Polish Simplex, Multimode, 2.0mm Connector 

Features:

  • Telcordia GR-326, IEC
  • TIA/EIA Standard compliant
  • 100% Optical performance inspection and end-face geometric
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • RoHS Compliant
  • ISO 9001:2008

Custom Capabilities: 

Custom design capabilities including optional boot colors (Blue, Green, Red), Multimode, Duplex, UPC or APC and different types of fiber modes. Visit the Custom Quote page to submit a quote request.

How To Purchase:

Purchase online, over the phone or email your purchase order. Call: 1-800-719-6791 or Email: solutions@ucon-x.com

Additional information

Weight .05 lbs
Dimensions 1 × .5 × .25 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SC/UPC 2.0mm Simplex Multimode Connector”