Sale!

QSFP28-QSFP28 AOC,100GB, OM3 Fiber Cable

$649.99$659.99

Clear
SKU: UCQ28AOC-XX Category:

Description

UconX’ 100Gb/s QSFP28 AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC) as a solution to the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multi-mode ribbon fibers with each fiber capable of 25Gb/s operation. Therefore, an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by using this AOC to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange.
Active optical cable (AOC) is designed with form factor optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Product Details

QSFP28 cable connects 100 Gb switches/servers & other networking devices in data centers & enterprise wiring closets
Combines 4 independent full-duplex 25 Gbps SFP channels for an aggregated 100 Gbps rate
Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
Ideal for switches/servers/routers & other networking equipment
Multi-platform support for 100 Gb Ethernet/InfiniBand/Fibre Channel & PCIe
Ergonomic push/pull tabs allow easy connection & disconnection
Compliant with QSFP28 MSA & SFF-8636 architecture for QSFP compatibility
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70ºC
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum power consumption 3.5W each terminal
RoHS-6 compliant

Applications:

100G Ethernet
Infiniband EDR

Warranty:

1 Year Limited Warranty

Additional information

Length

1 Meter, 2 Meters, 3 Meters, 5 Meters, 7 Meters, 10 Meters, 15 Meters, 20 Meters

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “QSFP28-QSFP28 AOC,100GB, OM3 Fiber Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *