UconX® LC/UPC Single-Mode Duplex Patch Cables

$9.99$24.99

LC-LC Patch Cable, UPC, Singlemode, G652D, genuine Corning® glass, OFNR rated jacket, 3.0mm, Duplex

MOQ: 50

60 Day Money Back Satisfaction Guarantee

Get it in 8 business days from the time of order for quantities of 50 – 1,000 and 15 business days for quantities of 1,001 – 3,000. Contact us for estimated delivery times for quantities greater than 3,000.
Clear
SKU: UC-LCU-LCU-DX-3PVC1 Category:

Description

UconX® Fiber Patch Cables

UconX® offers a large selection of fiber optic patch cables. Single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic jumper and patch cords are available at very competitive prices. Options include; 9/125, 50/125, and 62.5/125. Our patch cables are manufactured using genuine Corning® glass and can be customized for little to no extra cost. Each individual patch cable is accompanied with a Interferometry test report.

 


Part Number: UC-LCU-LCU-DX-3PX1

 

Product Details: LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Singlemode, G652D, genuine Corning® glass, OFNR rated, 3.0mm, Duplex

 

Features:

  • Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant
  • 100% Optical performance inspection and end-face geometric
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • RoHS Compliant
  • ISO 9001:2008

 

Specifications:

  • Insertion loss ≥0.2dB
  • Return loss ≥50dB
  • Durability 1000 times ≥0.2dB
  • Working and Storage Temperature -40 to +80ºC

 

Custom Capabilities 

Custom lengths, colors, multi-fiber and multi-connector configurations are available. Visit the Custom Quote page to submit a quote request.

 

How To Purchase

Purchase online, over the phone or email your purchase order. Call: 1-800-719-6791 or Email: solutions@ucon-x.com

 

Corning® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Additional information

Weight .05 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × .25 in
Color

Black, Blue, Green, Yellow (Std.)

Length

1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 10 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 30 Meter

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “UconX® LC/UPC Single-Mode Duplex Patch Cables”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *