LC/UPC Single-Mode Duplex Patch Cables

$9.99$24.99

SKU: UC-LCU-LCU-DX-3PBL30 Category:

Description

UconX® offers a large selection of fiber optic patch cables. Single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic jumper and patch cords are available at very competitive prices. Options include; 9/125, 50/125, and 62.5/125. Our patch cables are manufactured using genuine Corning® glass and can be customized for little to no extra cost. Each individual patch cable is accompanied with a Interferometry test report.

Product Details:
LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Singlemode, G652D, genuine Corning® glass, OFNR rated, 3.0 mm, Duplex

Features:
Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant
100% Optical performance inspection and end-face geometric
Low Insertion Loss
RoHS Compliant
ISO 9001:2008
Specifications:
Insertion loss ≥0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB
Durability 1000 times ≥0.2dB
Working and Storage Temperature -40 to +80ºC
Custom Capabilities:
Custom lengths, colors, multi-fiber and multi-connector configurations are available. Visit the Custom Quote page to submit a quote request.

How To Purchase:
Purchase online, over the phone or email your purchase order. Call: (800) 719-6791 or Email: solutions@ucon-x.com

Additional information

Weight .05 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × .25 in
Color

Black, Blue, Green, Yellow (Std.)

Length

1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 10 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 30 Meter

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LC/UPC Single-Mode Duplex Patch Cables”