UconX® LC Male-Female Attenuator

$15.99

Male-Female LC Attenuator, Single-mode (9/125)

MOQ: 50

Get it in 8-10 business days from the time of order for quantities of 50 – 1,000. Contact us for estimated delivery times for quantities greater than 1,000.
SKU: UCAT-LCU-B Category:

Description

UconX® Fiber Optic Attenuators

UconX® fiber optic attenuators are used to reduce optical power in fiber optic applications without reducing optical signal quality. When inserted in a network, a fiber optic attenuator reduces the power of the input before delivering it to the load. Reducing the optical power minimizes the risk of damaging expensive components, while also extending the life of critical networking equipment.  Our attenuators are available in 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, and 30 dB along with support for LC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, and FC/APC connectors. Single-mode (OS2) and Multimode (OM3/OM4) variations are also available for a wide range of compatibility. Pair UconX attenuators with UconX fiber optic patch cables or UconX SFP transceivers to ensure high performance network links.


Part Number: UCAT-LCU-B

 

Product Details 

LC/UPC, Male-Female Attenuator, Single-mode (9/125)(1~30dB options)

 

Features

  • Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant
  • 100% Optical performance inspection and end-face geometric
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • RoHS Compliant
  • ISO 9001:2008

 

Specifications

  • Return loss ≥55
  • Attenuation from 1dB to 30dB
  • Tolerance ±0.5dB(1~10dB), ±1.0dB(11~30dB)
  • Durability 1000 times
  • Anti-Pulling Force 200~600G
  • Operating and Storage Temperature -40 to +85ºC

 

Custom Capabilities 

Custom design capabilities and blue, green or tailor made colors. Visit the Custom Quote page to submit a quote request.

 

How To Purchase

Purchase online, over the phone or email your purchase order. Call: 1-800-719-6791 or Email: solutions@ucon-x.com

 

 

Additional information

Weight .05 lbs
Dimensions 1 × .5 × .25 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “UconX® LC Male-Female Attenuator”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *