UconX® LC 2.0mm Simplex Multimode Connector

$2.50

LC, UPC, Epoxy/Polish, Simplex, Multimode, 2.0mm Connector

MOQ: 500

Get it in 8 business days from the time of order for quantities of 500 – 5,000 and 15 business days for quantities of 5,001 – 50,000. Contact us for estimated delivery times for quantities greater than 50,000.
Clear
SKU: UC-LCU-SX-MM-xx2 Category:

Description

UconX® Epoxy LC Connectors

UconX® offers a wide variety of epoxy type standard fiber optic connectors. Singlemode and multimode options are available with a wide variety of other options including boot colors, UPC or APC and different types of fiber modes. All UconX® Epoxy LC Connectors provide low insertion loss and low back reflection loss.


Part Number: UC-LCU-SX-MM-xx2

 

Product Details 

LC/UPC Epoxy/Polish Simplex, Multimode, 2.0mm Connector 

 

Features:

  • Telcordia GR-326, IEC
  • TIA/EIA Standard compliant
  • 100% Optical performance inspection and end-face geometric
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • RoHS Compliant
  • ISO 9001:2008

 

Custom Capabilities 

Custom design capabilities including optional boot colors (Blue, Green, Red), Multimode, Duplex, UPC or APC and different types of fiber modes. Visit the Custom Quote page to submit a quote request.

 

How To Purchase

Purchase online, over the phone or email your purchase order. Call: 1-800-719-6791 or Email: solutions@ucon-x.com

 

 

 

Additional information

Weight .05 lbs
Dimensions 1 × .5 × .25 in
Housing Colors

Black, Beige, Blue

Boot Colors

Aqua, White, Beige

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “UconX® LC 2.0mm Simplex Multimode Connector”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *