UconX® 12 Fiber SC Pigtail Set – 1 Meter

$24.99

12 fiber color coded 900um pigtail set, SC/UPC, 9/125 single-mode, G652D, genuine Corning® glass, 1 meter

60 Day Satisfaction Guarantee

MOQ: 50

Get it in 10 business days from the time of order for quantities of 50 – 1,000 and 15 business days for quantities of 1,001 – 3,000. Contact us for estimated delivery times for quantities greater than 5,000.
SKU: UC-SCU12F-PVC1 Category:

Description

UconX® Fiber Optic Pigtails

UconX® offers 9/125um single mode and 62.5/125 fiber pigtail sets. The fiber pigtails are made with PVC jacket, LC, SC, ST, and FC connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. UconX® also offers duplex fiber pigtails. Custom options include: length, different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types. Each individual pigtail set is accompanied with a Interferometry test report.


Part Number: UC-SCU12F-PVC1

 

Product Details: SC/UPC, 12-fiber-color coded 900um pigtail set, 9/125 single-mode, G652D, genuine Corning® glass, PVC jacket, 1 meter

 

Features:

  • Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant
  • 100% Optical performance inspection and end-face geometric
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • RoHS Compliant
  • ISO 9001:2008

 

Custom Capabilities: Custom lengths, colors, multi-fiber and multi-connector configurations are available. Visit the Custom Quote page to submit a quote request.

 

How To Purchase

Purchase online, over the phone or email your purchase order. Call: 1-800-719-6791 or Email: solutions@ucon-x.com

 

 

Corning® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Additional information

Weight .05 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × .5 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “UconX® 12 Fiber SC Pigtail Set – 1 Meter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *