Specifications

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Features

● Compact housing (black-ABS hard plastic female-male housing with internal insert)

● Furcation tube consisting of outer Plenum jacket tubing with aramid yarn

● Snap-fit function

● 3 piece simple step-by-step assembly

● No glue end-user assembly

● Designed for custom solutions

Introduction

UconX’s new oC2Plus™ fanout kit series is well-known for its robust features such as: ABS hard plastic housing components with an outer shell diameter of 0.56″, providing ease of installation and a durable shell. The oC2Plus™ fanout kit series is designed as a user-friendly snap-fit functionality with the ease of a 3 piece step-by-step assembly. The oC2Plus™ fanout kit series not only provides competitive pricing, it also delivers a labor- cost effective solution; saving you time and money. Per independent studies, the oC2Plus™ fanout kit tensile strength exceeds industry standards by up to 230%!

 Support

● Multi-fiber & Multi-Configuration Capabilities

● Standard 8, 12 & 24 Fiber/Strand Configurations

● Exceeds Telcordia GR-326 Standards

● Meets or exceeds EIA/TIA

● RoHS & Reach Compliant

● Quality level meets or exceeds ISO9001:2008

 

 

 

 

Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee

*Visit the Return Policy page for terms and conditions

Optional Accessories

● MTP (Male) to MTP (Male) Cable

Plenum or PVC Jacket

Standard & Custom Lengths Available

● MTP (Female) to MTP (Female) Cable

Plenum or PVC Jacket

Standard & Custom Lengths Available

● Fiber Optic Connectors

LC/SC/ST/FC – Singlemode/Multi-mode

 

MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

 

 

*Download oC2Plus Fanout Kit Spec Sheet below. Note: There are two separate downloads.

Click Here to Download File pg. 1

Click Here to Download File pg. 2

 

All products and company name listed are trademarks or trade names of their respective companies. Updated Jan. 02, 2020. ©2020 UconX, LLC. All Rights Reserved. All specifications are subject to change without further notice.